質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月3日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Don"t と Not はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス) 準ネイティブ
Don't is used to negate certain verbs, and so is not. For example (I am not a man) (I don't drink milk) this is because, in my understand, words like am and is are turned into 'm 's, forgot the word for that, and you can't put 'don't' before it because it's "I'm not", hopefully that made some sense
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語