質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月18日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"pop"s in 440, 443, 444 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
I'm assuming when they say Poppin or pop they mean taking the pills in large quantities in order to alleviate pain
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
gotta pop = gotta medicate = gotta take a pill
to "pop" is short for to "pop a pill" or to "take a pill"
Gotta pop to numb the pain.
Gotta take a pill to numb the pain.
Shot at 17 Popping OxyContin.
I was shot at age 17 while on OxyContin. (he had taken pills)
Had to pop the pain.
Had to take(more) pills to numb the pain.
Essentially, he's saying he took pills to numb the pain because his living conditions sucked and his mom was never home. He continued to take his pills just to live, because it helped him face life. He got a job at Red Lobster, but he got shot so he had to take even more pills just to numb the pain.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語