質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年9月8日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
A: I'm not good AT ~
B: I'm not good WITH ~
When do you use differently 'At' and 'With'?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There are exceptions, but I think you will be safe if you do this:
at + ing-verbs
with + nouns
I'm not good at running.
I'm not good at swimming.
I'm not good at acting.
I'm not good with people.
I'm not good with words.
I'm not good with games.
I'm not good at playing games.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー