質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月9日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
スウェーデン語
日本語 に関する質問
生憎はどうやって使いますか?普通に使いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 日本語
生憎、今日は雨です。
生憎、彼女には彼氏がいます。
生憎、その時間帯は都合が悪いです。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
普通に使います。
Examples:
昨日ご自宅にお伺いさせていただきましたが、あいにくご不在でした。
きのう ごじたくに おうかがいさせていただきましたが、あいにく ごふざいでした。
Kinou gojitaku ni oukagai sasete itadaki mashita ga, ainiku go-huzai deshita.
Yesterday, I visited your house, but UNFORTUNATELY you were not at home.
生憎その日は予定が入っております。
あいにく そのひは よていが はいっております。
Ainiku sono hi wa yotei ga haitte orimasu.
I’M SORRY, but I have another schedule on that day.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@dominicvillard
I recommend you to write it in "hiragana", not "kanji". Even academic Japanese writing, nowadays, it is preferable to use "あいにく" not "生憎", because "生憎" is not a content word".
e.g. あいにく、今日は雨だ。
レッドソックスファンのボストン市民: 明日はヤンキースとの試合だというのに、あいにく雨のようですね。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Cheers, Kinーtaーma, I was not expecting someone with the profile of Kim jong un and that username to give me an answer like that
- 日本語
@dominicvillard
I respect the way you referred to me! I assume you know Japanese well. You at least know the dirty Japanese word!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Nah not really but I remembered my mom (cause she is Japanese, I'm not ) say something about gintama meaning balls. I saw the Kim Jong Un and was like Uh oh.
- 日本語
@dominicvillard
Don't ask your mum, "Mum, what does 'Kintama' mean?"
My ex English girlfriend used this word! When we walked, we saw a dog. She said to me, "it's a male dog!" Then I said, "how did you know that?". She answered, " because the dog has "Kintama". It's a male dog, I insist!" I was so embarrassed to hear her remarks, as I recall.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?