質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月9日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
イタリア語
-
フランス語 (フランス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
phrasal verbs? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
Verbo frasal. É a junção de um verbo + preposição que forma Um significado ou mais.
Por exemplo: "Give up" é um "phrasal verb" que significa "Desistir".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
thank you but can you answer un english please, i don't speak portuguese
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
Sorry about that. Here we go!
"Phrasal verb" is the combination between a Verb plus a Preposition.
Some examples: "give up", "look for", "turn out" and son on. There are a lot of others "phrasal verbs" to give a idea of something.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?