質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月10日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
-
中国語 (繁体字、香港)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
chain を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Do you like my necklace chain?
That dog is tied to the tree with a chain.
McDonald's is a popular chain restaurant.
I hate getting chain mail on facebook.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"We used a chain to secure the bike to the fence"
"She wore a pendant on a gold chain"
"I need to buy a length of chain at the hardware store"
Some other uses:
"In the military, you must follow the chain of command" (this use is an intangible concept and not referring to a real, physical chain)
"They are building a new chain restaurant by my house" (this use indicates that the restaurant being built is part of a larger brand with many of the same type of store)
"In this video game, you can chain attacks together to make combos" (in this use, chain means to link several things together and doesn't refer to a physical object)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?