質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月21日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"To make healthy treat" とはどういう意味ですか?
That phrase is used within this; To make this healthy treat, all you need to do is mix one part shiratama-ko and one part tofu, and boil the rice cakes until they are cooked.
回答
2016年5月21日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"To make this healthy treat..." is a sentence starter. It's followed by the directions on how to make it
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
@SweetCaffeLatte great! I thought it was a verb, that's why I was confused, but it is clear by your answer! Thanks for your explanation!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Treat can also be a verb , as in "treat an illness", but in this case it's a noun that means a small thing that makes someone happy.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?