質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年5月21日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
tvt . Sometimes I saw #tvt on Instagram. What does it mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's an acronym for "Throwback Thursdays". Usually when someone wants to post an old photo or something nostalgic they use that hashtag!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@augbug: Ohhh thank you SO much. That makes so much sense. Actually I searched the meaning but I couldn't find the answer. I got it finally!
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Sakuraa: When it first became a trend, people put up their postings on Thursdays. I don't know why or how people chose that day but now it doesn't matter when you post #tbt's. :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー