質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月21日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
A sends over a representative. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
It means A can't personally meet you. So someone else is sent to represent them.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
In a way, yes. "Dispatch" may mean: send off to a destination or for a purpose. It's a representative's job to be present in a situation where his/her boss should have attended personally.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語