質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月13日
- 日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
interact with とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
Interact basically means to communicate with others for example "try to interact more with the others" is the same as "try to talk more with the others" :)) hope that helped you!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Interact means for two things to react to each other. For example, "The two children interact with each other" Meaning they not only acknowledge each other, but they can talk or come in contact physically.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@sydney411
Thank you! Could you give me sentences with come in contact?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@yukari520129 Yes, I can! So contact can mean to talk or to physically touch something or someone. ex: "Please contact the doctor for me" meaning to please talk to the doctor. Another example could be, "Our hands came in contact as we walked" Meaning "Our hands touched as we walked"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)