質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月21日
- スウェーデン語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
韓国語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
I was watching Soul Eater and in the introduction they say "Kenzen naru tamashii wa, kenzen naru seishin to, kenzen naru niku tai ni yadoru" I understand what they mean, but I can't understand the function of "naru" in this structure. I'd be very grateful if someone could explain! :)
回答
2016年5月21日
最も役に立った回答
- 日本語
naru in the sentence doesn't mean "to become." It's apposition. It means like "namely", "that is to say", or "that(a relative clause). naru in this use sounds a bit old. Nowadays people use "dearu" instead of "naru"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?