質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月22日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
depict と illustrate はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フィリピン語
Depends on the usage and sentence.
Generally, they ask the same thing and be interchanged.
Depict means to represent or describe in words.
Illustrate means to draw by pictures or images.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
退会したユーザー
Depict and illustrate almost always mean to describe with a diagram or drawing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?