質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年9月16日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
me and Edward と Edward and I はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In common speech you can use either and it will sound completely natural. However, for proper grammar you should use the one with the proper singular pronoun.
Ex: He told me to come at 9:00 = He told me and Edward to come at 9:00.
I went to the store = Edward and I went to the store.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
"Edward and I" is the subject of a sentence.
Edward and I went to the park.
We went to the park.
I went to the park.
"Edward and me" is the object.
My little sister went with Edward and me to the park.
My little sister went with us to the park.
My little sister went with me to the park.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?