質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月16日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Has と Have はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Key difference: “Has” and “Have” denote possession; they are a form of the word 'had”. “Has” is used for singular subjects; whereas “Have” is used in case of plural subjects. Have and has are present tense conjugations of the verb “to have”. Also, the two are basically known as helping verbs.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
Has is used with the third person singular.Have is used with the first and second person singular and plural and the third person plural.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
I have
you have
they have
we have
We use have with plural subjects.
It has
He has
She has.
we use has with third person singular
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル) 準ネイティブ