質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月17日
- ポーランド語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
ロシア語
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
fluently と fluent と fluency はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
fluently is an adverb
fluent is an adjective
fluency is a noun
eg He can speak fluently.
eg He speaks fluent German.
eg How would you rate the fluency of your English?
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
They all mean about the same thing, but "fluency" is a noun, "fluent" is an adjective, and "fluently" is an adverb.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?