質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月23日
- ペルシャ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ドイツ語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
involved in とはどういう意味ですか?
Whilst it is very efficient at supersonic speeds and high altitudes,
it is not suited to the low speeds involved in taking-off and landing.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
in this sentence it means "it doesn't have anything to do with the taking off and landing "
"involved" means having to do with something.
if you are in a club you are involved with people. means you deal with other people
この回答は役に立ちましたか?