質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月23日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
There followed alternate periods of silence and hilarity before he choked out. In this sentence, what does "choked out" mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@Risa1986: It means someone held their neck until they couldn't breath and became unconscious or "fell asleep".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語