質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月17日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I taught her math but she still didn't know. と I taught her math but she still dont know. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2017年9月17日
最も役に立った回答
- ギリシャ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
First of all, it would be better if you said "i tried teaching her math but she still didnt understand"
The sentences mean the same thing, the only difference could be that she still doesn't know, means she doesn't know math, didn't know means that she didn't understand math when you taught her, but maybe she knows now
この回答は役に立ちましたか?