質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月23日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 英語 (イギリス)
@akinko could I use を instead of で?
- 日本語
不自然
@storespoon: No, you can't. Because it doesn't make any sense if you want say "Frank gets on a train."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@akinko Sorry, I understand now. I forgot the proper meaning of the verb.
- 日本語
不自然
Yes, you are right. "乗る" doesn't take "を" or "で" together.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@akinko could I say "フランクが電車で行った" instead?
- 日本語