質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月23日
- ドイツ語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
1. Russia is larger than Canada.
ロシアの方がカナダより大きいです。
2. Sundays are more fun than Mondays.
日曜日の方が月曜日より楽しいです。
3. Spock is smarter than Kirk.
カークよりスポークの方がスマートです。
(-> Is it ok to change the structure of the sentence or does is sound awkward? As a native speaker, which way do you prefer?)
4. Soccer and baseball, which do you like better?
サッカーと野球とどっちの方が好きですか。
5. I like baseball better.
野球の方が好きです。 この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
カークよりスポークの方がスマートです。(スマート in Japanese usually means "cool")
-->カークよりスポックの方が頭がいいです。
サッカーと野球とどっちの方が好きですか。(This is ok, but I woud say,)
-->サッカーと野球とどっちが好きですか。
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@petercat21: Ok, I can agree with your first correction. For the second one: My book (Genki) taught me this pattern, but I guess from now on I'll go on with your advice and omit the の方 part ^^'
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Oh, really? I'm not in the position to correct textbooks, haha!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@petercat21: Huch, there are not always perfect. I know some textbooks that teaches really weird German to foreigners :'D
Just the other day someone suggest me to write 子供の頃 instead of 子供の時. It's hard for me to notice such things because I can't tell which sounds more natural ^^'
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Hmm, I agree with that person about 子供の頃 and 子供の時, though both are practically interchangeable. So are the sentences with or without ~の方が. Take it easy!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ドイツ語
@petercat21: Ok, I'll keep that in mind :)