質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月19日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
To talk about different parts of the month there are 上旬・中旬・下旬, how about "week" and "year"?
Does 週明け means Monday only, or it could be Monday/Tuesday (beginning of the week)?
How do you call the "weekdays" that are in the middle of the week (週半ば?) or near the end of the week such as Thursday/Friday?
(週末 only means Sat & Sun right?)
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Usually 週明けmeans Monday or Tuesday. Since we sometimes have holidays on Monday. 週末often refer to Friday too.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
週の初め means Monday or Tuesday.
週の真ん中 means Wednesday.
週末 means Friday.
週明け means Monday or Tuesday.
I use 週の初め or 週の真ん中 but I don't know all Japanese use them.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ギリシャ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ