質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月20日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
日本語 に関する質問
お客様がお見えになりました と お客様がお越しになりました はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
These are the same meaning.
It is a difference of the expression.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
I'm not sure if I can use the proper words but...
見る=see (sighting)
お客様がお見えになる=you see the coming customer (=the customer is coming)
お客様がお越しになる=the customer is coming
So, these are same meaning. But if you want to ask them to come, you can't say "お見え下さい" to them. As mentioned above, 見る means seeing. (I mean sighting.) So it's unnatural to say them "お見え下さい." You can say "お越し下さい" :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 日本語