質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年9月20日
日本語 に関する質問
たぶんそうだとおもいます とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)
To put it briefly, it'll translate to "that's correct", like you are agreeing.
And to put it technically, そう is used for it "seems" or "I've heard." e.g. In your example たぶん is a na adjective so if you put a そう i.e. (たぶんそう) after it, it'll be '"seems" that way.' but if it was たぶんだそうだ, being that there is a だ, it'll be 'I "heard" it was that way' .
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
退会したユーザー
退会したユーザー