質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年9月21日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I have to work overtime tonight. My boss asked me. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- マレー語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
You can just say ..I have overnight today , because my boss aske me
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@nuraisyahfarhanah01 What does overnight mean? is it the same with overtime?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- マレー語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Yeah if you mean boss asked you ...It means you have to work over times..Meant ot lah
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
No.... Please, their advice is not correct.
I would say..
I have to work late today because my boss asked me to.
I have to work late today, my boss asked me to.
overnight and overtime are absolutely not the same thing at all, they are two completely different things.
There is no such thing as overtimes, it's overtime...
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- マレー語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Tq for correctly me... Because you are from ingglise toO... So you know well
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- マレー語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
What i mean is he the pro right ..So you can ask him for more
この回答は役に立ちましたか?