質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年9月21日
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I went to amusement park on last Saturday.
I rided on a roller coaster that is very thrilled.
I kept screaming very much.
It was a lot of fun!
I want to go again. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
You can say "I went to an amusement park last Saturday. I rode on a thrilling rollercoaster. I screamed a lot. It was a lot of fun! I want to go again."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
Some of your sentences sound very good! A couple others were phrased incorrectly and some mistakes made with improper conjugation. Easy to improve :)
1. "I went to the/an amusement park last Saturday." another option is "last Saturday I went to the/an amusement park."
When we are expressing the time something happened, the words we choose change slightly. "I'm going on Saturday" vs "I went last Saturday" is future tense vs past tense.
2. "I rode the roller coaster. It was very thrilling!" Or "riding the roller coaster was very thrilling!"
The word "ride" conjugated to past tense is "rode." "Is" needs to be "was" when past tense.
3. "I was screaming so much! I couldn't stop." Or simply "I could not stop screaming." Sound more natural.
"It was a lot of fun! I want to go again." Both of these sentences sound perfect :)
Ps Sounds like a fun weekend!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@cupcake1221 Thank you very much!!!❤️🤗
退会したユーザー
@Helicopterchan2 Thank you very much for teaching me carefully🙌💕💕Thanks to that, I learned a lot😆🎵