質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月23日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I can't fix your marriage. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 日本語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Well it would help to have a little context, but it means "I can't solve the problems you are having with your marriage."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@mykel777
Thank you so much! : )
My name is Takaya Iwamoto. I live in Osaka, Japan to study pharamaceutical science and was born in Wakayama, Japan. I'm a male. (^^) How about you?
Do you use twitter app? I would like to use that to communicate and to help each other in this app. (^^)
I'm happy that you're so kind! : )
Thank you so much! : )
My name is Takaya Iwamoto. I live in Osaka, Japan to study pharamaceutical science and was born in Wakayama, Japan. I'm a male. (^^) How about you?
Do you use twitter app? I would like to use that to communicate and to help each other in this app. (^^)
I'm happy that you're so kind! : )