質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月26日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
酷いお客さんを応対するのはめんどくさいなぁ。
This might still have a need to be changed, depending on the situation and what you mean by 対処.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@ggrks thank you. What I meant to say was "Dealing with annoying/mean/terrible customers is such a drag", said by a whining employee at a konbini for example.
- 日本語
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@TheGummyBearGuy You can replace 酷いお客さん with 面倒なお客さん which refers to whatever customer bothers you, and rephrase it into something like 面倒なお客さんに対応するのは嫌だなぁ. That being said it's still a little odd, because it's so obvious that dealing with such kind of customer is always a drag.
If I were in that situation, I'd be more specific and say something like 酔っぱらったお客さんに対応するのは嫌だなぁ。
You can stay with 面倒だなぁ if it's about a specific bothersome request from the customer, not the customer themselves. In otherwise case, 嫌だなぁ can more directly express your unpleasantness towards the customer.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@ggrks thank you so much.
╰(*´︶`*)╯♡
╰(*´︶`*)╯♡