質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年9月26日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
It seems to be を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"It seems to be" means from what I can tell. Basically it's you creating an answer by studying your surroundings.
Example 1. You hear raindrops on the roof and you see the windows all wet, so you would say "it seems to be raining". Because you observed that the windows are wet and you heard the raindrops. So you made an created by studying your surroundings!
Example 2. Let's say you are trying to bake a cake, and you need eggs. You go to your refrigerator and look for the eggs, but there is none. You would say "it seems I'm out of eggs". Because you observed that there were no eggs in your refrigerator, you can now crest the expression "it seems I'm out of eggs" because you studied your surroundings. ☺️
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ)