質問
最終更新日:
2016年5月28日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
値段 と 代金 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
値段 is the price of something.
代金 is the amount of money you pay for something.
So you say 代金を支払う (daikin o shiharau) meaning "pay for something."
You say 値段を聞く(nedan o kiku)or 値段を尋ねる(nedan o tazuneru), meaning " ask the price of a product you would like to buy."
If you say "代金を聞く," it would mean " ask somebody how much the person paid for something."
Hope this helps. ^^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
I am preparing right now, my next target JLPT N3. And here a lot of words that have nearly same meaning. Or I think that they have nearly the same meaning. =D I post a lot.
- 日本語
Ah... I see. Good luck on your exam! I'll try to help you when I can. ^^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?