質問
最終更新日:
2015年2月14日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"dissuade sb from doing sth" と "persuade sb not to do sth" はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
2015年2月14日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
In that context they mean the same thing, but persuade is used to get someone to do something and dissuade is used to get them to not do something. Dissuade would be more natural to use here, but both answers would be fine.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?