質問
最終更新日:
2017年9月29日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Clear memories are the fruit of repeated practice. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"the fruits of your labor" means the reward you get from your work.
if you practise this thing, your reward will be clear memories.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Only after consistent, constant practice can you remember something clearly, remember every detail. "the fruit" is used to emphasize the cause and effect relationship, the results of an action are like the products of a plant.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?