質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年10月2日
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
seems soothe the soul とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
'soothe' means to 'ease' or 'calm'. So to 'soothe the soul' means that it has a calming or easing effect on a person's mood or attitude. It would mean that it brings someone personal peace.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー