質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月3日
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
lose と miss はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
Yo sé que "miss" significa extrañar, pero cuando funciona como: Perder ¿qué lo diferencia de "lose"?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語 準ネイティブ
miss - miss like a somebodyz right. Lose - lose something.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- フランス語 (フランス)
miss c'est être en manque et lose cest perdu
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- ブルガリア語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
You miss things like trains, buses, etc. when you couldn't get on time.
I missed the train.
Or people when you couldn't meet with them because you were late:
I missed him by a minute.
You lose tangible things like your wallet, a book, or bigger things like a house. It means you no longer have them or you can't find them.
I lost my wallet on the street.
I lose my keys all the time.
I lost my house gambling.
You can also use it metaphorically:
I lost a good friend because of that misunderstanding.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
I miss you (eu sinto sua falta)
I lose you(eu te perdi)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?