質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2017年10月4日
日本語 に関する質問
What does ''くて'' mean in the following sentence?
空の上には大きくてきれいなお城がありました。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
大きい+キレイ→大きくてキレイ
(大きい→大き→大き+くて→大きくて)
このジュースは甘いです。
このジュースは美味しいです。
↓↓↓
このジュースは甘"くて"美味しいです
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- 日本語
Japanese adjectives change its forms when another adjective follows it.
So, it means that "the big beautiful castle".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
We use that with the い adjectives when we want to describe something
If you want to say two thing s about a thing, you have to use that
for example: My book is red and big
僕の本は赤くて大きいです。
If you want to describe something with those kind of adjectives, every adjective will have ...くて less the last one
My book is red, big and white.
僕の本は赤くて大きくて白いです。
I answered in English because I don't know your language and I can't explain it in japanese
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@EliteLegendary9 Well, now that's a great explanation, i doubt i'll ever forget the くて 'rule' after this. Thank you, i truly appreciate your help. :)
退会したユーザー
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Yeah, no problem, we are here to help us each other! 頑張って下さい。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?