質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月4日
- トルコ語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
I don't understand what does mean of that information bubble. I'm confused 😑 Can you help me to understand it? を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Singular is one thing.
Plural is more than one thing.
One dog. (Singular)
Two dogs. (Plural)
So plural has 's'
One dog is playing.
Two dogs are playing.
The dog has one bone.
The dogs have one bone.
The dogs have two bones.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- トルコ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- ロシア語 準ネイティブ
- ウクライナ語