質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月6日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
NTR/Netorare とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Thanks. I love that nichijou profile pic BTW. I heard it wasn't very popular in japan. nice to see a fellow fan.
- 日本語
It's a genre or a fetish of adult manga or hentai, which has a (main) story the protagonist has his/her lover stolen by someone.
寝(ne) as in 寝取られ means "sleep", in this case, "the lover's sleeping with someone (cheating)". 取られ(torare) is a noun coming from 取られる(torareru), "have something stolen/robbed".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
“Cheated on”. Probably they already had physical encounter.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?