質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月7日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
carry identification とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- タミール語 準ネイティブ
It means to have their id in a form like and Id card
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"have their identification (ID)"
身分証明書を持っている
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
ID(identification) is a document about that person in which can be used to recognise who they are for example s driving licence, passport etc. to carry it means they have to take it with them
この回答は役に立ちましたか?