質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月2日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
高い霊力を持つものは清めの一波を放すことができるという とはどういう意味ですか?
What do "放すこと" and "できるという" mean in this sentence, thank you
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
I guess 放すこと is typo for 放つこと because 放す means let go or release, but doesn't make sense in this context.
放つ shoot
できる be able to
という they say
They say the one with strong spiritual power can shoot a purging shot.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Thank you. I uploaded the audio file so you can tell me what you think, if you don't mind. The character in question is a very old Yokai.
http://vocaroo.com/i/s1tkNrlyQU8M
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)