質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月10日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
when humans draw back the corners of their mouths into a smile, they are generally indicating co-operation. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- アフリカ-ンス語
- 英語 (イギリス)
it means that when a person smiles it usually means that he/she wants to be friendly or is willing to help you. The phrase 'draw back the corners of their mouths' simply describes what happens to the mouth when a person smiles.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
Quando os humanos desenham os cantos de suas bocas em um sorriso, eles geralmente indicam cooperação .
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
@zzo Quando os humanos desenham os cantos de suas bocas em um sorriso, eles geralmente indicam cooperação .
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ポルトガル)
- ウルドゥー語 準ネイティブ
dimple use kehty hai jo bat krty wkt ya usty wkt hota hai
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
- 英語 (イギリス)