質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
「こなす」 in "トレーニングをこなすという簡単なものから" とはどういう意味ですか?
Does こなす mean grind? Like grinding in a game? Like doing the same thing over and over again?
Is this phrase, "From the simple thing grinding in training..."
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
こなす means やりとげる (やり遂げる) Something you finish doing. It doesn't have to be over and over.
トレーニングをこなすという〜
means トレーニングをするという〜 I think it's almost the same.
I hope you understand.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
To get what you got to do done.
1 to digest food
2 to grind
3 to grasp a expatise and technique and have a good command of them
4 to get one's assingment done; to fulfil one's quota.
5 to sell things out
6 to look down someone
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
こなす(熟す)doing something well.
トレーニングをこなす would mean you are doing well in training. (It doesn’t matter whether it is easy or not)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?