質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月11日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
で出してくれる とはどういう意味ですか?
Full sentence
このはな綺譚、見る目のないクソ雑誌に打ち切られ他の雑誌の人に「百合は売れないから男を出しましょう」と言われても信念を曲げず、百合で出してくれるところを見つけて連載再開、9年めにしてアニメ化達成という話が1番感動するし永遠に語り継がれてほしい。
Does the "百合で出してくれるところを見つけて" translate to something like "found the place where it's allowed to publish yuri" in this context?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
Your understanding seem right. I'm not sure if you know how 百合 here works, though.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Thanks for the answer!
Haha I know that 百合 is used here as a term for the content that involves the love between women if that's what you meant.
- 日本語
@chiqt11 Okay, I actually needed to search on the net to figure out what uri stands for. Just to be sure, the 百合で出してくれる.. part means somthing like "I found a publisher that let me stick with yuri genre manga and release it as opposed to making me work on a non-yuri manga that generally sells more."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ