質問
最終更新日:
回答
2016年6月3日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
With strong winds compensating the high temperature, it feels much colder for the temperature here.
I'm not really sure what you mean by "compensating" here. If you mean that strong winds are making it feel cooler, well, you could just say that.
We don't really use the word "cold" or "colder" when we're talking about warm or hot summertime temperatures. We say "cool" or "cooler."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?