質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月13日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
王位 と 王座 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年10月13日
最も役に立った回答
Those meaning is the same, and those are possible to paraphrase and interchangeable. I can't imagine the exception about the paraphrase, and also can't explain well the difference on those, but:
位 in 王位 means the "position" in English, and 座 in 王座 means "sitting place".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
Those meaning is the same, and those are possible to paraphrase and interchangeable. I can't imagine the exception about the paraphrase, and also can't explain well the difference on those, but:
位 in 王位 means the "position" in English, and 座 in 王座 means "sitting place".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@y_toshi So they should be different because of kanji 王位 the position of a king 王座 where the king sits but actually they are used interchangeably and both can mean those two things. Is that it? Anyway, I kept receiving answers from closed questions so maybe either the desktop or mobile version does allow people to keep posting on closed questions! what version do you use?
退会したユーザー
> Is that it?
As a native Japanese speaker I think so.
> what version do you use?
Since I don't have any smart phone I joined here via my Windows PC and a web browser.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
>> Is that it?
> As a native Japanese speaker I think so.
I noticed that if news says "Along with the death of the king, the prince succeeded the throne", the word 王位 should be used instead of 王座. From the fact I have to say that 王位 is more formal word than 王座.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?