質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月5日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
There's a bunch of stories in the bible that were told much further back, maybe thousands of years before of the bible. So, many of them were just duplicated throughout history.. この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
自然
It sounds very natural the only thing I would change is when you say "maybe thousands of years before of the bible" I would get rid of that 'of' and just say, "maybe thousands of years before the bible".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@Eduardoakaedu: 'There's' should be there are :) and then 'before the Bible was written/created'. other than those small things, you did great!! :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@Eduardoakaedu: there's means there is. there are has a contracted form of there're though it is not used that often in my opinion. 'There's' is more informal and not grammatically correct since your subject is plural. :) It should also be 'there are a bunch of...' 'there are a lot of
... ' the informal is used more often and is wrong in most cases. But you will always be understood. I hope this helps you! :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?