質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月17日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ドイツ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
till later on とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
退会したユーザー
2017年10月17日
最も役に立った回答
@hokkaido0012 good question... even as a native English speaker I don't know the answer.
later and later on mean the same thing. I decided to search Google, and I still don't really have a clear answer.
"on" really doesn't have a meaning, it's just sort of an extra word usually used for things to flow or sound better.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
- 日本語
thank you! but I can't still understand. what does on mean?
退会したユーザー
@hokkaido0012 good question... even as a native English speaker I don't know the answer.
later and later on mean the same thing. I decided to search Google, and I still don't really have a clear answer.
"on" really doesn't have a meaning, it's just sort of an extra word usually used for things to flow or sound better.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語