質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月19日
- イタリア語
-
日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
浪費 と もったいない はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
The only thing I know is that you can only say 浪費的な人 and not もったいない人. Apart from that, is there a difference in meaning? Can you think of another instance where you wouldn't use one instead of the other?
By the way, 浪費的な人 is a person who wastes a lot of money, right? Can it refer to something else other than money?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
浪費する to waste something. to use than need. to use much without purpose.
Life is short, don't waste your time.
人生は短い、時間を浪費してはいけない。
She is a waste.
彼女は浪費家だ。(it means she uses too much money in vain.)
もったいない is "impression or thinking when you look '浪費' ". ”that's a waste.”
When you look the person who uses too much something in vain, you say もったいない.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
浪費: 1 spreco, 2 dispendio, 3 dissipazione
浪費する sprecare qualcosa, sperperare qualcosa
* scialacquare il denaro per cose insignificanti
つまらぬものに金を浪費する
もったいない: 1 è peccato [fare qualcosa ] 2 essere eccessivo/esagerato/immeritat
1. Questa carta può ancora servire, è un peccato che gettarla via.
2. La sua benevola proposta è superiore ai miei meriti.
私にはもったいないようなありがたいお話です。
Per spendaccione, si può traduttore '浪費家', '浪費する人' o '浪費傾向にある人' ma non '浪費的な人'. Non scrive bene.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- イタリア語
@Nene-san Strano, il mio libro (scritto da un giapponese in inglese) ci tiene a specificare che 浪費的な人 è corretto. Ad ogni modo, grazie mille!!