質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月20日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
Can I say that it makes stress down or it gets stress down instead of it reduces stress? は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
2017年10月20日
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- スペイン語 (メキシコ)
- 韓国語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It sounds weird.
"make down" doesn't exist as a fixed combination.
"get down" is used more with humans or physical objects, not abstract concepts.
It reduces stress is the best and most natural way to say it.
You could also say "it lowers stress", but it sounds a little less nice.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語