質問
最終更新日:
2016年6月7日
- 中国語 (簡体字)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"You are only helpless when your nail polish is wet. Even then, you could pull a trigger if you had to. " What is the "pull a trigger" meanings in the sentence. とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Pull a trigger" refers to the use of a gun.
So this phrase means "you may be feminine (with wet nail polish) but you can still get your hands dirty if you have to"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"pull a trigger" as in a gun's trigger - what makes it fire. :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
- 中国語 (簡体字)