質問
最終更新日:
2017年10月21日
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
助かる と 助ける はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
助かる・・・・myself rescued from other people. 助ける・・・・I rescued
other people. 有難うございました。太郎
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語
@kimuk @shibasaki if I say "友達に助けてもらいました" or "友達が助けてくれました" both that mean "My friend helped me", and "友達に助けてあげました" that means "I helped my friend", is that right? Sorry for bothering you, but I really confused about using the word. Thank you so much for your help.
- 日本語
@trangnguyen0309 You understand the usage of the word perfectly. But just one moment. The third sentence have to be "友達を助けてあげました".
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語
- 日本語
A友達に助けてもらいました。 B友達が助けてくれましたboth almost same
expression, but a little nuance different. because A subject is I and B subject is your friend.
友達に助けてあげました。・・・・correct to 友達を助けてあげました。
The meaning is as you write using English.
Anyway, your viewpoint with Japanese is very splendid I think.Excuse me using Japanese-English 有難うございました。太郎
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語