質問
最終更新日:
2015年2月19日
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
カタルーニャ語
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
away と far はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
Los dos suponen lejanía, pero juntos 'far away' se potencian: 'muy lejano'
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- スペイン語 (スペイン)
- 英語 (イギリス)
To me, far is used in questions or in answers stating that something is far. Away is used is used the answer. For example, how far does he live from your house? He lives 10 minutes away. So it isn't very far.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
Away means from here to somewhere else. I am going away. The restaurant is six miles away. Go away! Far means a (big) distance. How far is the restaurant? The nearest star is far away.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?